<p><span style="font-family: sans-serif;">Shop our extensive selection of personal care products for soaps, lotions, creams, cosmetics and other hygiene applications</span></p>
Caustic Soda, also known as Lye, is used in the production of paper pulp, soap, detergent, textiles, petroleum, cooking oil, pharmaceuticals, rubber, glass, metal-plating, water purification, stain removal and many food and beverage applications. Caustic soda beads are 99.0% NaOH. This product is currently out of stock and is expected to be available for shipping on or around October 11, 2021.
Aminosyl L30 is a mild, low irritation, anionic surfactant that offers superior foaming characteristics and a smooth skin feel. It is all natural, sulfate-free, and compatible with anionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants.
Arm & Hammer Baking Soda #1 TFF, also known as Sodium Bicarbonate is commonly used for deacidification or for adding alkalinity to personal care, food, beverages and pharmaceuticals. The TFF grade of Baking Soda contains Tricalcium Phosphate, and is ideal for uses in soap, bath bombs or other cleaning products. The TFF grade is especially useful for bath bomb production where non-branded baking soda has previously been used.
Also known as Bicarbonate of Soda, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate or Baking Soda.
Sodium Bicarbonate is commonly used for deacidification or for adding alkalinity to beverages. Also known as Bicarbonate of Soda, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate or Baking Soda. Commonly used in food and beverage production, industrial manufacturing and personal care items (tooth paste, bath bombs)
Denatured alcohol used as a general solvent and/or process solvent. This is a non-permitted / tax exempt alcohol. This SDA is conflict gfree, GMO free and grain derived.
Avocado oil is a natural oil which is rich in feel and is recommended for use in products for dry and sun damaged skin.
Natural oil. Avocado oil is rich in feel and is recommended for use in products for dry and sun damaged skin.
Biopure GLDA is a powerful chelating agent made from natural, biodegradable, renewable raw materials.
Food grade Citric Acid Anhydrous used in foods, beverages, pharmaceuticals and technical applications. Citric acid is often incorporated into many soaps, personal care products and bath bombs! This product is currently out of stock and is expected to be available around the beginning of October, 2021.
Non-GMO, food grade Citric Acid Anhydrous used in foods, beverages, pharmaceuticals and technical applications. Citric acid is often incorporated into many soaps, personal care products and bath bombs!
D-Panthenol, also known as Pro Vitamin B₅, is a moisturizer and conditioning agent for skin and hair care applications.
Dense Soda Ash / Anhydrous Sodium Carbonate used for cleaning and sanitizing applications
EDENOL OL 75 is an oleic acid (omega-9 fatty acid) which is widely used in the manufacture of food, chemical intermediates, lubricants, alkyd resins, textile and leather industries
EMERCOL C1618 50:50 MY is a cetyl-stearyl alcohol used for the manufacture of chemical intermediates and surfactants
EMERY 655 is a Myristic Acid which contains no short chain acids below C12. This grade has an RSPO certification.
Emery 917 is a Glycerine with 99.7% Glycerol content, used for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. This grade is Kosher certified. This product is currently out of stock, and will not be available until later this year.
Magnesium Sulfate, also more commonly known as Epsom Salts make a great addition to bath bombs, bath soak powders, foot soaks and general all around relaxing. Our epsom salts are top quality and are suitable to be used on their own to create a relaxing foot or bath soak, or, can be combined with other ingredients to add fragrance and foam.
Glycerin 99.5% USP is a water-soluble, odorless, colorless moisturizing agent that is commonly used as a humectant or solvent
Greenfield Global Isopropyl Alcohol is a 99% alcohol solvent which can be used in a variety of food, consumer, personal care or industrial applications. This is a food / medical grade of IPA, also known as rubbing alcohol. This is a 1 gallon liquid product (7 Lbs total weight).
Jarace SB-33 (Sodium Benzoate, 33%) is compound made from synthesizing hydroxide and benzoic acid. It acts as a preservative and inhibitor in personal care products.
Jarcane 12 is a high purity alkane that is a single cut, linear, vegetable-derived paraffin made from renewable resources like natural fatty acids or natural fatty acid methyl esters.
Jarcol I-16CG (Hexyldecanol) is a base alcohol and emollient that is used in color fragrance sensitive applications,
Jarcane 14 is a high purity vegetable-derived paraffin made from renewable resources like natural fatty acids or natural fatty acid methyl esters.