Procol CS-W

Procol CS-W PACKAGE
Procol CS-W PACKAGE

Procol CS-W

SKU 238335-15783
UOM Each

Procol CS-W is a nonionic surfactant used in personal care products as wetting agents, emulsifiers, solubilizers, conditioners and coupling agents. It is used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products.


Price $761.99


Details

Hydroxyl Value: 178.00 - 192.00

Iodine Value: 3.5 MAX

Odor: Mild, Characteristic

pH (3% Aq Soln): 5.50 - 7.00

Saponification Value: 14.00 Max

Appearance: White Flakes

Color: Creamy White

Melting Point (C): 48 - 54

Documents

Datasheets
Safety Documents

Specs

General

Supplier
Protameen