Procol P

Procol P PACKAGE
Procol P PACKAGE

Procol P

SKU 238345-15783
UOM Each

Procol P is a nonionic surfactant used in personal care products as wetting agents, emulsifiers, solubilizers, conditioners and coupling agents. It is used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products.


Price $621.99


Details

Appearance: Off-White Pastilles or Flake 

pH (3% Aq. Sol): 5.5 - 7.0

Moisture (%): 1 Maximum

Hydroxyl Value: 178 - 192

Saponification Value: 14 Max 

Iodine Value: 3.5 Max

Melting Point (C): 48 - 52

Acid Value: 2 Max

Documents

Datasheets
Safety Documents

Specs

General

Supplier
Protameen